?

Log in

take this to your grave
i'll take it to mine.
Recent Entries 
25th-Mar-2017 11:29 am - FRIENDS ONLY
mostly friends only.
comment to be added.
21st-Aug-2007 09:50 am(no subject)
→ Pick your birth month.
→ Strike out anything that doesn't apply to you.
→ Bold the five-ten that best apply to you.
→ Copy to your own journal, with all twelve months under a lj-cut.
→ Tag 5 people from your friends list.
MARCH:
Attractive personality. Sexy. Affectionate. Shy and reserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generous and sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity. Sensitive to others. Loves to serve others. Easily angered. Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness. Observant and assesses others. Revengeful. Loves to dream and fantasize. Loves traveling. Loves attention. Hasty decisions in choosing partners. Loves home decors. Musically talented. Loves special things. Moody.


monthsCollapse )

tagging whoever wants to do this.

not much has been happening here lately. the beach has been fun, and i finally got my first tanlines of the summer yesterday. we went to a waterpark, so i guess that's why. it was pretty fun! obviously i went swimming a lot. i don't like waterparks much, though, mainly because of bad memories when i was younger, but i've sort of learned to let it go. so you know, it wasn't that bad.
20th-Aug-2007 05:03 pm(no subject)
http://kevan.org/johari?name=uhh+shannon+i+think

anyone wanna try?

:D
20th-Aug-2007 09:27 am(no subject)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, whykeepcounting! :D


I WOULD GIVE YOU A MASSIVE SPENCER PICSPAM, BUT CURRENTLY I'M MY MOM'S COMPUTER. :[ oh well.

HAPPY BIRTHDAYYY! you rule dude! :D
17th-Aug-2007 08:31 pm(no subject)
in no order of importance.


List your 7 most precious things, your treasures,
which you love and (wished) you'd never give away.
Then tag 7 other people.

1. MY IPOD.
2. my friends. ♥
3. my books.
4. my family ♥
5. my photoshop CS.
6. my brain.
7. everyone i've ever met, even if i haven't liked them. either way you have affected my life and made me who i am, so i thank you for that. (lol even all of fbr_trash)
I'm tagging:
st_st_stuttered, seamless_sleep, sinnotatragedy, thatwasdramatic, magicwondershow, singforthedayx, journaltypos
16th-Aug-2007 04:09 pm(no subject)
today has been a good enough day. so far. hahaha. i was bored, so i took this personality test for the millionth time:

Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||| 46%
Stability |||||||||| 40%
Orderliness |||||||||||| 46%
Accommodation |||||||||||| 43%
Interdependence |||||||||||| 50%
Intellectual |||||| 30%
Mystical |||||||||||| 43%
Artistic |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Religious || 10%
Hedonism || 10%
Materialism |||||||||||| 43%
Narcissism |||||||||||| 43%
Adventurousness |||||| 23%
Work ethic |||||||||||| 43%
Self absorbed |||||||||||||| 56%
Conflict seeking || 10%
Need to dominate |||||| 23%
Romantic |||||||||||||||| 70%
Avoidant |||||||||||| 50%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||| 70%
Wealth |||||||||||||| 56%
Dependency |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Change averse |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Cautiousness |||||||||||| 43%
Individuality |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Sexuality |||||| 30%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Physical security |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Physical Fitness |||||||||||||| 57%
Histrionic |||||||||| 36%
Paranoia |||||||||||||| 56%
Vanity |||||||||||| 43%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||| 43%
Indie |||||||||||||| 56%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com


trait snapshot:

paranoid tendencies, irritable, anxious, fidgety, dependent, worrying, emotionally sensitive, prone to regret, depressed, second guesses self, somewhat fragile, dislikes change, prefers organized to unpredictable, suspicious, phobic, craves attention, not a risk taker, low self control, very sensitive to criticism, unadventurous, does not make friends easily, defensive, obsessive, low self esteem


hahaha. i sound very messed up. oh well.

hahaha, see you guys!
13th-Aug-2007 11:16 am - eclipse fanmix.
i'm so obsessed with the book eclipse that i decided to make a fanmix for it. haha, it contains spoilers, so if you haven't read eclipse yet don't look under the cut. it's not specifically about one thing, just about many different areas in the book, but there is a lot of bella/jacob in this fanmix. not them being together because i hateee jacob, but just how it won't really work. and this stuff is from all books, not just based on eclipse.

i know i'm lame, bear with meCollapse )

that is all. no real updates. you can go away now. :D
12th-Aug-2007 08:15 pm(no subject)
aww. i just finished watching the movie Moulin Rouge. IT WAS SILLY AND SAD AND I LOVED IT.

i feel like making icons out of it.

...is it weird that i feel like doing that after everytime i watch a movie i like? hahaha.
10th-Aug-2007 11:05 pm - D:
i feel really bad.

my friend invited me to this thing at her house, and i didn't really want to go anyway, but i was planning to. she told me around 1:00 PM. i had it in my mind, but today at 5:00 PM i had my guitar lesson and my friend bobby was over as well. the party was scheduled to happen at 6:30 PM.

I TOTALLY FORGOT ABOUT IT.

and i feel terrible. :[ i feel shitty and terrible and horrible.

this is the second time it's happened (with the same friend), but at least last time i remembered and went.

and i was planning to call her and aplolgize but, go figure, I FORGOT THAT TOO.

jgkghdffjkd. :[
9th-Aug-2007 08:31 pm(no subject)
i'm so stressed.

the future is stressing me out but that's nothing new.
i have a project i need to finish that i've barely started.
and the thing i'm most stressed for?

panic! at the disco's new album.

lame, right? i just want it to be...well, i don't want it to be all happy. nor simple. i want some songs to be happy, i guess, but i want angst and complication.

maybe if keltie leaves ryan all will go back to normal...or if something equally bad happens.

i feel bad for saying that. but i don't want songs about love and summer and hanging out at nine in the afternoon.

i want songs i can relate to.

sigh. :[ i'm not giving up hope quite yet though.
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 8:56 pm GMT.